Girls Cross Country

Place holder

Announcements


  • SPASH Girls CC - 2019 Schedule
    click on location for map to meet site

    Monday, Aug. 19th
    First Practice at SPASH - 8:00 - 10:00 AM

    Practice - 8:00 - 10:00 AM - August 19th - August 23rd M-F
    Practice - 3:30 - 5:30 PM - Starting August 26th

    Wednesday, Aug. 28th 
    Intrasquad (JH) @ Standing Rocks
    Meet @ 4:45pm - Start Line
    Race @ 6pm

    Monday, Sept. 2nd
    Practice
     @ 
    County R (Brilowski Rd) Railroad Overpass - 6:30 - 7:30 PM

    Friday, Sept. 6th
    Neenah Invite (JH) @ Memorial Park

    Saturday, Sept. 14th
    SPASH Invite (JH) @ Standing Rocks 

    Thursday, Sept. 19th
    JR Smiley (JH Only) Horace Mann MS 

    Bus time: The girls will take their regular shuttle bus to SPASH after school and the team bus will leave from SPASH.

    4:15     Boys-Small School Division
    4:45    Girls-Small School Division
    5:15    Boys-Large School Division
    5:45    Girls-Large School Division
    6:20     Awards Start

    Saturday, Sept. 21st
    Wausau East Smiley Invite @ Tribute Golf Course

    8:30      BOYS                Div II & III         JUNIOR VARSITY
    9:00      BOYS                 Div II & III         VARSITY
    9:25      GIRLS                Div II & III         VARSITY
    10:00    GIRLS                Div I, II & III      JUNIOR VARSITY
    10:35    GIRLS                Div I                 VARSITY
    11:10    BOYS                 Div I                 VARSITY
    11:35    BOYS                 Div I                 JUNIOR VARSITY

    Saturday, Sept. 28th
    Oshkosh Lourdes Invite (JH) @ Lake Breeze Golf Course  

    REMINDER:  NO SPECTATOR PARKING AT LAKE BREEZE GOLF COURSE!  
    Fans and parents will park off-site at Winneconne High School and be shuttled to the course, and back.  Signage on Hwy 116 will easily direct drivers to Winneconne HS.  The shuttle-ride entry fee is $5.00 per car load of 4 or less and $10.00 per car load of 5 or more, paid at the shuttle. 

    08:00   Course open for warm-up
    08:55    National Anthem
    09:00    Middle School Girls Race (2 miles)
    09:30    Middle School Boys Race (2 miles)
    10:00    JV Girls Race (5K)
    10:40    JV Boys Race (5K)
    11:20    Varsity Girls Race (5K)
    12:00    Varsity Boys Race (5K)

    Friday, Oct. 4th
    Fond du Lac Invite (JH) @Rolling Meadows Golf Course 

    Thursday, Oct. 10th
    Antigo Invite (JH Only) @ Antigo HS 

    Saturday, Oct. 12th
    Wisconsin Rapids Invite @The Ridges Golf Course  

    Tuesday, Oct. 15th
    WVC JH Conference (JH Only) @ Standing Rocks

    Saturday, Oct. 19th
    Valley Conference Meet @ Merrill - MARC

    Saturday, Oct. 26th
    WIAA Sectional @ Standing Rocks

    Saturday, Nov. 2nd
    WIAA State Meet @ The Ridges Golf Course

    Thursday, November 7th
    Awards Night - 6pm @ SPASH North Commons


    (JH) - meet that includes Junior High race.

2019 Results

2018 Results

2017 Results